Company “Sanitary” acts on the two facilities. It has the special permissions on conduct the activities issued by Ministry of environment protection and agricultural of Georgia. On the basis of the permissions there are outlined the requirements, which obliges the company to comply the special norms and harmonize with the legislation, according to which we endeavor to act according to more severe policy and direction. It must be mentioned that we have been granted by ISO (14001:2015) ; ISO (9001:2015 )O certificates in the scope of environment protection and quality, which suggest our attempts being our activities less danger for the environment, also we have established monthly audit and monitoring system, which checks the system proper work. In case of defaults – it is corrected immediately.
We constantly care for our staff qualification and skills improvement, because we consider that for honest and qualified implementation it is obligatory that the personal must be more informed and qualified.